Beer Volume Conversions

From

To

Amount

Result

Display Result As

Beer Volume Conversion Tables

(some results are rounded)
1 Beer = 1 Bomber = 1 Case = 1 Forty = 1 Frisbee Full =
Beers 11.8333243.33334.6667
Bombers 0.5455113.0911.81822.5455
Cases 0.041670.0763910.13890.1944
Forties 0.30.557.211.4
Frisbees Full 0.21430.39295.14290.71431
Gallons 0.093750.17192.250.31250.4375
Growlers 0.18750.34384.50.6250.875
Half Kegs 0.01210.022180.29030.040320.05645
Imperial Pints 0.62451.144914.9882.08172.9144
Kegs 0.0060480.011090.14520.020160.02823
Liters 0.35490.65068.51721.18291.6561
Ounces 12222884056
Pints 0.751.375182.53.5
Quarts 0.3750.687591.251.75
Six Packs 0.16670.305640.55560.7778
1 Gallon = 1 Growler = 1 Half Keg = 1 Imperial Pint = 1 Keg =
Beers 10.6675.333382.6671.6013165.33
Bombers 5.81822.909145.0910.873490.182
Cases 0.44440.22223.44440.066726.8889
Forties 3.21.624.80.480449.6
Frisbees Full 2.28571.142917.7140.343135.429
Gallons 10.57.750.150115.5
Growlers 2115.50.300231
Half Kegs 0.1290.0645210.019372
Imperial Pints 6.66143.330751.6261103.25
Kegs 0.064520.032260.50.0096851
Liters 3.78541.892729.3370.568358.674
Ounces 1286499219.2151,984
Pints 84621.2009124
Quarts 42310.600562
Six Packs 1.77780.888913.7780.266927.556
1 Liter = 1 Ounce = 1 Pint = 1 Quart = 1 Six Pack =
Beers 2.81780.083331.33332.66676
Bombers 1.53700.045450.72731.45453.2727
Cases 0.11740.0034720.055560.11110.25
Forties 0.84540.0250.40.81.8
Frisbees Full 0.60380.017860.28570.57141.2857
Gallons 0.26420.0078130.1250.250.5625
Growlers 0.52830.015630.250.51.125
Half Kegs 0.034090.0010080.016130.032260.07258
Imperial Pints 1.75980.052040.83271.66533.7470
Kegs 0.017040.0005040.0080650.016130.03629
Liters 10.029570.47320.94642.1293
Ounces 33.8141163272
Pints 2.11340.0625124.5
Quarts 1.05670.031250.512.25
Six Packs 0.46960.013890.22220.44441