Weight Conversions

From

To

Amount

Result

Display Result As

Weight Conversion Tables

(some results are rounded)
1 Grain = 1 Gram = 1 Kilogram = 1 Milligram = 1 Ounce =
Grains 115.43215,4320.01543437.5
Grams 0.064811,0000.00128.350
Kilograms 6.4799 x 10-50.00111 x 10-60.02835
Milligrams 64.7991,0001,000,000128,350
Ounces 0.0022860.0352735.2743.5274 x 10-51
Pennyweight 0.041670.643643.010.00064318.229
Pounds 0.00014290.0022052.20462.2046 x 10-60.0625
Stone 1.0204 x 10-50.00015750.15751.5747 x 10-70.004464
Tons - Long 6.3776 x 10-89.8421 x 10-70.00098429.8421 x 10-102.7902 x 10-5
Tons - Metric 6.4799 x 10-81 x 10-60.0011 x 10-92.835 x 10-5
Tons - Short 7.1429 x 10-81.1023 x 10-60.0011021.1023 x 10-93.125 x 10-5
Troy Ounces 0.0020830.0321532.1513.2151 x 10-50.9115
Troy Pounds 0.00017360.0026792.67922.6792 x 10-60.07595
1 Pennyweight = 1 Pound = 1 Stone = 1 Tons - Long = 1 Tons - Metric =
Grains 247,00098,00015,680,00015,432,358
Grams 1.5552453.596,350.31,016,0471,000,000
Kilograms 0.0015550.45366.35031,016.01,000
Milligrams 1,555.2453,5926,350,2931,016,046,9091,000,000,000
Ounces 0.054861622435,84035,274
Pennyweight 1291.674,083.3653,333643,015
Pounds 0.0034291142,2402,204.6
Stone 0.00024490.071431160157.47
Tons - Long 1.5306 x 10-60.00044640.0062510.9842
Tons - Metric 1.5552 x 10-60.00045360.006351.01601
Tons - Short 1.7143 x 10-60.00050.0071.121.1023
Troy Ounces 0.0514.583204.1732,66732,151
Troy Pounds 0.0041671.215317.0142,722.22,679.2
1 Tons - Short = 1 Troy Ounce = 1 Troy Pound =
Grains 14,000,0004805,760
Grams 907,18531.103373.24
Kilograms 907.180.03110.3732
Milligrams 907,184,74031,103373,242
Ounces 32,0001.097113.166
Pennyweight 583,33320240
Pounds 2,0000.068570.8229
Stone 142.860.0048980.05878
Tons - Long 0.89293.0612 x 10-50.0003673
Tons - Metric 0.90723.1103 x 10-50.0003732
Tons - Short 13.4286 x 10-50.0004114
Troy Ounces 29,167112
Troy Pounds 2,430.60.083331