Weight Conversions

From

To

<>

Amount

Result

Display Result As

Weight Conversion Tables

(some results are rounded)
1 Grain = 1 Gram = 1 Kilogram = 1 Milligram = 1 Ounce =
Grains 115.43215,4320.015432437.5
Grams 0.06479911,0000.00128.350
Kilograms 6.4799 x 10-50.00111 x 10-60.02835
Milligrams 64.7991,0001,000,000128,350
Ounces 0.00228570.03527435.2743.5274 x 10-51
Pennyweight 0.0416670.64301643.010.0006430118.229
Pounds 0.000142860.00220462.20462.2046 x 10-60.0625
Stone 1.0204 x 10-50.000157470.157471.5747 x 10-70.0044643
Tons - Long 6.3776 x 10-89.8421 x 10-70.000984219.8421 x 10-102.7902 x 10-5
Tons - Metric 6.4799 x 10-81 x 10-60.0011 x 10-92.835 x 10-5
Tons - Short 7.1429 x 10-81.1023 x 10-60.00110231.1023 x 10-93.125 x 10-5
Troy Ounces 0.00208330.03215132.1513.2151 x 10-50.91146
Troy Pounds 0.000173610.00267922.67922.6792 x 10-60.075955
1 Pennyweight = 1 Pound = 1 Stone = 1 Tons - Long = 1 Tons - Metric =
Grains 247,00098,00015,680,00015,432,358
Grams 1.5552453.596,350.31,016,0471,000,000
Kilograms 0.00155520.453596.35031,016.01,000
Milligrams 1,555.2453,5926,350,2931,016,046,9091,000,000,000
Ounces 0.0548571622435,84035,274
Pennyweight 1291.674,083.3653,333643,015
Pounds 0.00342861142,2402,204.6
Stone 0.00024490.0714291160157.47
Tons - Long 1.5306 x 10-60.000446430.0062510.98421
Tons - Metric 1.5552 x 10-60.000453590.00635031.01601
Tons - Short 1.7143 x 10-60.00050.0071.121.1023
Troy Ounces 0.0514.583204.1732,66732,151
Troy Pounds 0.00416671.215317.0142,722.22,679.2
1 Tons - Short = 1 Troy Ounce = 1 Troy Pound =
Grains 14,000,0004805,760
Grams 907,18531.103373.24
Kilograms 907.180.0311030.37324
Milligrams 907,184,74031,103373,242
Ounces 32,0001.097113.166
Pennyweight 583,33320240
Pounds 2,0000.0685710.82286
Stone 142.860.0048980.058776
Tons - Long 0.892863.0612 x 10-50.00036735
Tons - Metric 0.907183.1103 x 10-50.00037324
Tons - Short 13.4286 x 10-50.00041143
Troy Ounces 29,167112
Troy Pounds 2,430.60.0833331