Wine Volume Conversions

From

To

Amount

Result

1 Bottle =
5.072103 Glasses
(rounded to 6 decimal places)

Display Result As

Bottles
A standard bottle of wine is 750 milliliters in size.
Glasses
In the United States, a single serving of wine is considered to be 5 U.S. fluid ounces. There are about 5 servings in a bottle.

Wine Volume Conversion Tables

(some results are rounded)
1 Balthazar = 1 Bottle = 1 Glass = 1 Half Bottle = 1 Imperial =
Balthazars 10.06250.012320.031250.5
Bottles 1610.19720.58
Glasses 81.1545.072112.536140.577
Half Bottles 3220.3943116
Imperials 20.1250.024640.06251
Jereboams 40.250.049290.1252
Liters 120.750.14790.3756
Magnums 80.50.098580.254
Methuselahs 20.1250.024640.06251
Midases 0.40.0250.0049290.01250.2
Milliliters 12,000750147.873756,000
Nebuchadnezzars 0.80.050.0098580.0250.4
Ounces 405.7725.361512.680202.88
Rehoboam 2.66670.16670.032860.083331.3333
Salmanazars 1.33330.083330.016430.041670.6667
Splits 6440.7886232
1 Jereboam = 1 Liter = 1 Magnum = 1 Methuselah = 1 Midas =
Balthazars 0.250.083330.1250.52.5
Bottles 41.33332840
Glasses 20.2886.762810.14440.577202.88
Half Bottles 82.666741680
Imperials 0.50.16670.2515
Jereboams 10.33330.5210
Liters 311.5630
Magnums 20.66671420
Methuselahs 0.50.16670.2515
Midases 0.10.033330.050.21
Milliliters 3,0001,0001,5006,00030,000
Nebuchadnezzars 0.20.066670.10.42
Ounces 101.4433.81450.721202.881,014.4
Rehoboam 0.66670.22220.33331.33336.6667
Salmanazars 0.33330.11110.16670.66673.3333
Splits 165.3333832160
1 Milliliter = 1 Nebuchadnezzar = 1 Ounce = 1 Rehoboam = 1 Salmanazar =
Balthazars 8.3333 x 10-51.250.0024640.3750.75
Bottles 0.001333200.03943612
Glasses 0.006763101.440.230.43360.865
Half Bottles 0.002667400.078861224
Imperials 0.00016672.50.0049290.751.5
Jereboams 0.000333350.0098581.53
Liters 0.001150.029574.59
Magnums 0.0006667100.0197236
Methuselahs 0.00016672.50.0049290.751.5
Midases 3.3333 x 10-50.50.00098580.150.3
Milliliters 115,00029.5744,5009,000
Nebuchadnezzars 6.6667 x 10-510.0019720.30.6
Ounces 0.03381507.211152.16304.33
Rehoboam 0.00022223.33330.00657212
Salmanazars 0.00011111.66670.0032860.51
Splits 0.005333800.15772448
1 Split =
Balthazars 0.01563
Bottles 0.25
Glasses 1.2680
Half Bottles 0.5
Imperials 0.03125
Jereboams 0.0625
Liters 0.1875
Magnums 0.125
Methuselahs 0.03125
Midases 0.00625
Milliliters 187.5
Nebuchadnezzars 0.0125
Ounces 6.3401
Rehoboam 0.04167
Salmanazars 0.02083
Splits 1